Santaluces High School

The Tribe

Save The Date!
  • Graduation: 05/14
  • No School: 05/27
  • End of 4th Quarter: 05/30
Santaluces High School

The Tribe

Santaluces High School

The Tribe

Boynton Beach


  • 10 PM
    85 °
  • 11 PM
    84 °
  • 12 AM
    83 °
  • 1 AM
    82 °
  • 2 AM
    81 °
  • 3 AM
    80 °
  • 4 AM
    79 °
  • 5 AM
    79 °
  • 6 AM
    79 °
  • 7 AM
    79 °
  • 8 AM
    81 °
  • 9 AM
    83 °
  • 10 AM
    86 °
  • 11 AM
    88 °
  • 12 PM
    90 °
  • 1 PM
    91 °
  • 2 PM
    89 °
  • 3 PM
    86 °
  • 4 PM
    86 °
  • 5 PM
    85 °
  • 6 PM
    84 °
  • 7 PM
    83 °
  • 8 PM
    82 °
  • 9 PM
    81 °
  • 10 PM
    81 °
May 18
92°/ 81°
Patchy rain nearby
May 19
92°/ 78°
Moderate rain
May 20
91°/ 75°
Moderate rain
Poll

This poll has ended.

Are you ready for testing?

Loading...

Sorry, there was an error loading this poll.

@shsthetribe on Instagram
View this profile on Instagram

The Tribe (@shsthetribe) • Instagram photos and videos

2024 Panther Relays Results

Track & Field
A+picture+of+Santaluces+boys+4x1+team
Coach Chat
A picture of Santaluces boys 4×1 team

On Saturday, March 2nd, the 20th annual Panther Relays were hosted. The Santaluces Boys Track & Field team went and competed in the relays, ending up placing in 4th place overall as a team, and here are a few of the top results.
The boys 4×1 consisting of 1st leg Dylan Micheal, 2nd leg Tyrus Gayle, 3rd leg Derrick Williams, and 4th leg Maxwell Beltran placed 1st place with a time of 43.64.

Next, The boys 4×4 consisting of Izaiah Sanon, Maxwell Beltran, Dylan Micheal, and Shawn Danastor placed 2nd place with a time of 3:33.09

The team’s 4×2, consisting of Lenard Antoinie, Pyno Jean-Philippe, Shayne Watkins, and Jodson Zennot, held the fifth-fastest time out of all 9 schools with an official time of 1:37.41.

The 4×8, consisting of the following members Schneider Nozius, Izaiah Sanon, Nathan Desir, and Shawn Danastor, got 3rd place out of all 9 schools with a time of 8:56.37.

Now, for some of our highlights for individual events, we have Derrick Williams, who ran the 100 meters and secured 2nd place with a time of 11.38 seconds with a -.2 wind.

Schneider Nozius scored a mark of 1.72m for the boy’s high jump, secured 4th place, and reached 5.57m for the boys long jump, putting him in 4th place.

This year was Fabensky Pierre-Louis’s first year participating in track, in which he scored marks at 5.30m, putting him right behind Schneider and giving him 5th place in the boy’s long jump.

Jaden Mompremier, a Santaluces track returnee, performed in the boys triple jump and reached a distance of 11.52m, securing him 5th place overall out of 14 competitors.

Branden Inaccus partook in the boy’s shot put and was awarded 4th place out of 21 with a throw of 11.56m. Branden Inaccus also participated in the boy’s discus, securing 4th place out of 19 places with a throw of 32.17m.

Leave a Comment
More to Discover
About the Contributor
Don Darius
Don Darius, Staff Writer
My name is Don. I like sports and enjoy watching football. My goal is to get a career as a Software Engineer.

Comments (0)

All The Tribe Picks Reader Picks Sort: Newest

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *